skip to content

Cambridge Reproduction

 
Dafina Angelova
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Anna Appios
PhD candidate
Department of Pathology
No photo available
Visiting Scholar
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Giulia Avellino
PhD candidate
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Irving Aye
CTR Next Generation Fellow
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Edmee Ballif
Visiting Scholar
Reproductive Sociology Research Group
Christian Belton
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Babraham Institute
Thorsten Boroviak
Principal Investigator, Laboratory for Primate Embryogenesis
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Grace Jean Campbell
MRC Postdoctoral Fellow
MRC Toxicology Unit
Nadejda Capatina
Medical student
School of Clinical Medicine
Rachael Crew
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Laura Dearden
Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science
Delphine Depierreux
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
No photo available
PhD Student/Research Coordinator
Centre for Family Research / Department of Medical Genetics
Katie Dow
Senior Research Associate
Department of Sociology
Ellen Dyer
Lead Research Sonographer
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Anne Ferguson-Smith
Arthur Balfour Professor of Genetics and Head of Department
Department of Genetics
Denise Fernandez-Twinn
Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science-Metabolic Research Laboratories
Ben Fisher
PhD student
Gurdon Institute and Department of Genetics
Alison Forhead
University Lecturer
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Abby Fowden
Professor of Perinatal Physiology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Francesca Gaccioli
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Sarah Gent
MPhil student
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Biswanath Ghosh Dastidar
Clincal Fellow (Higher)
Cambridge University Hospitals Foundation Trust
Dino Giussani
Professor of Developmental Cardiovascular Physiology & Medicine
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Dilan Gokyer
Senior Laboratory Research Technician/ Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Su Young Han
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Courtney Hanna
Next Generation Fellow
Centre for Trophoblast Research
Lisa Hinton
Senior Research Associate
THIS Institute
Nicky Holdstock
Senior Lecturer in Equine Reproduction
Department of Veterinary Medicine
Nick Hopwood
Professor of History of Science and Medicine
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Antonia Hufnagel
PhD student
Institute of Metabolic Science
Claire Hughes
Professor of Developmental Psychology
Centre for Family Research
marta-ibanez
MSc student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Cecilia Icoresi Mazzeo
Advanced Research Assistant
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Isabella Inzani
PhD student
Department of Clinical Biochemistry
No photo available
Lecturer in Veterinary Anatomy
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Jyothi Jayaraman
PhD student
Departments of Pathology, PDN and Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Matt Jordan
Collaborative Research Projects Co-ordinator
Centre for Law, Medicine and Life Sciences (Faculty of Law)
Kavya Kartik
LLM student
Faculty of Law
Lauren Kassell
Professor of History of Science and Medicine
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Victoria Keenan
MPhil student
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
No photo available
Consultant Obstetrician
Department of Obstetrics, CUH
Sophie Kitching
PhD student
MRC Toxicology Unit
Albert Koulman
Head of Laboratory
Institute of Metabolic Science
Georgia Lea
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Samantha Lean
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Dafni Lima
PhD candidate
Faculty of Law
Sarah Lloyd-Fox
Senior Research Associate
Department of Psychology
Valentina Lorenzi
PhD student
Wellcome Sanger Institute/ European Bioinformatics Institute
Nayra Martin-Key
Research Associate
Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
Naomi McGovern
Sir Henry Dale Fellow, Group leader
Department of Pathology
Claire Meek
Senior Clinical Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science-Metabolic Research Laboratories
Caterina Milo
College Lecturer and Fellow in Law
Faculty of Law and Robinson College
Elisabeth Mjaaland
PhD student
Department of Geography
Ashley Moffett
Emeritus Professor of Reproductive Immunology
Department of Pathology
Matteo Molè
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
PhD candidate
Faculty of Modern and Medieval Languages and Linguistics
Florence Nabwire
Investigator Scientist
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Konstantina Nikolakopoulou
PhD student
Department of Pathology
Aideen O'Shaughnessy
PhD student
Department of Sociology
Research Associate
Department of Public Health and Primary Care
Gabrielle Oxley
PhD candidate
MRC Toxicology Unit
No photo available
PhD student
Faculty of Modern and Medieval Languages and Linguistics
No photo available
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience / Gurdon Institute
Vicen Perez Garcia
Next Generation Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience / CTR
John Perry
Programme Leader
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Clive Petry
Senior Research Associate
Department of Paediatrics
No photo available
Bioinformatician
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Teresa Rayon
Tenure-track Group Leader
Babraham Institute
Laura Richardson
PhD student
Faculty of History
Elias Ruiz-Morales
PhD student
Sanger Institute
Caroline Rusterholz
Wellcome Trust Research Fellow
Faculty of History
Rachell Sanchez-Rivera
ESRC Postdoctoral Fellow
Department of Sociology
Josca Schoonejans
PhD student
Department of Clinical Biochemistry
No photo available
MPhil Student
Department of Archaeology
Andrew Sharkey
Associate Lecturer
Department of Pathology
Gordon Smith
Head of Department
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Ulla Sovio
Principal Research Associate in Applied Medical Statistics
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Benedetta Spadaro
Research Assistant
Department of Chemical Engineering and Biotechnology
Stasa Stankovic
PhD student
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Amy Sutton-Cole
Lead Research Midwife
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Jake Thomas
PhD candidate
Department of Pathology
Alexandros Tsompanidis
Doctoral Scientist
Department of Psychiatry
No photo available
Programme Leader (Track)
MRC Toxicology Unit
Erica Watson
Lecturer in Reproductive Biology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Antonia Weberling
PhD Student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Staci Weiss
Research Associate
Department of Psychology
Kate Williams
4th-Year Medical Student
School of Clinical Medicine
Vivian Wu
MPhil Student
Department of Sociology
Ayaka Yanagida
Research Associate
Wellcome - MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute
Nagisa Yoshida
Research Associate
Department of Pathology
Jonas Zaugg
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Department of Genetics
Xiaohui Zhao
Bioinformatician
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
PhD candidate
Department of History and Philosophy of Science