skip to content

Cambridge Reproduction

 
Holly Anderson
Research Assistant
Department of Pathology
Dafina Angelova
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Anna Arutyunyan
PhD candidate
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Topun Austin
Consultant Neonatologist & Honorary Professor (UCL)
Department of Paediatrics/Neonatology CUH
Kate Baker
Programme Leader Track
MRC Cognition and Brain Sciences Unit
Christian Belton
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Babraham Institute
Thorsten Boroviak
Principal Investigator, Laboratory for Primate Embryogenesis
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
PhD student
Centre for Trophoblast Research / Crick Institute
No photo available
Policy Analyst (Humanities)
PHG Foundation
Grace Jean Campbell
MRC Postdoctoral Fellow
MRC Toxicology Unit
Juan Castillo-Fernandez
Bioinformatician
Babraham Institute
Francesco Colucci
University Reader in Immunology
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
No photo available
Senior Research Associate
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Delphine Depierreux
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
No photo available
PhD Student/Research Coordinator
Centre for Family Research / Department of Medical Genetics
Anne Ferguson-Smith
Arthur Balfour Professor of Genetics and Head of Department
Department of Genetics
Ben Fisher
PhD student
Gurdon Institute and Department of Genetics
William Foster
PhD candidate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Yvonne Frankfurth
PhD student
Department of Sociology
No photo available
NHS Consultant
Cambridge University Hospitals
Ali Giritlioglu
PhD student
Leverhulme Centre for Biological Anthropology, Department of Archaeology
Dilan Gokyer
Senior Laboratory Research Technician/ Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Theresa Gross-Thebing
Fellow of the German National Academy of Sciences Leopoldina
Gurdon Institute
Russell Hamilton
Senior Research Associate
Department of Genetics / Centre for Trophoblast Research
Geula Hanin
Senior Research Associate
Department of Genetics
Courtney Hanna
Next Generation Fellow
Centre for Trophoblast Research
Timothy Hearn
Teaching Fellow and College Lecturer
Department of Medical Genetics
Qiulin Huang
PhD student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
marta-ibanez
MSc student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Cecilia Icoresi Mazzeo
Advanced Research Assistant
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Fumiya Iida
Reader
Department of Engineering
Jyothi Jayaraman
PhD student
Departments of Pathology, PDN and Obstetrics & Gynaecology
No photo available
Postdoctoral Fellow
Gurdon Institute
Felipe Karam Teixeira
Group Leader
Department of Genetics
Amarpreet Kaur
PhD student
Department of Sociology
Sophie Kitching
PhD student
MRC Toxicology Unit
Georgia Lea
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Doris Leibetseder
Visiting Scholar
Department of Sociology
Qian Li
Research Associate
Department of Pathology
Valentina Lorenzi
PhD student
Wellcome Sanger Institute/ European Bioinformatics Institute
No photo available
Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science
Aly Makhlouf
PhD student
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Veronika Mantziou
PhD Student
Department of Genetics
Hassan Massalha
Postdoctoral Researcher
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Leah McHugh
PhD Student
Babraham Institute
Maciej Meglicki
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Richard Milne
Principal Research Associate
Faculty of Education / Wellcome Connecting Science
Eric Miska
Herchel Smith Professor of Molecular Genetics
Gurdon Institute/Department of Genetics
Elisabeth Mjaaland
PhD student
Department of Geography
Ashley Moffett
Emeritus Professor of Reproductive Immunology
Department of Pathology
Matteo Molè
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Dmitriy Myelnikov
Teaching Associate
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Mumtaz Naiyer
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Department of Pathology
Dmitry Nashchekin
Research Associate
Gurdon Institute
Jitesh Neupane
Research Associate
Gurdon Institute
Kathy Niakan
Chair, Cambridge Reproduction
Marshall Walton Professor of Reproductive Physiology
Director, Centre for Trophoblast Research
Stephen O'Rahilly
Professor of Clinical Biochemistry and Medicine
Clinical Biochemistry/Institute of Metabolic Science Metabolic Research Laboratories
Ken Ong
Professor
MRC Epidemiology Unit and Department of Paediatrics
Gabrielle Oxley
PhD candidate
MRC Toxicology Unit
No photo available
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience / Gurdon Institute
John Perry
Programme Leader
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Clive Petry
Senior Research Associate
Department of Paediatrics
No photo available
Bioinformatician
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Teresa Rayon
Tenure-track Group Leader
Babraham Institute
Peter Rugg-Gunn
Group Leader
Babraham Institute
Elias Ruiz-Morales
PhD student
Sanger Institute
Rachell Sanchez-Rivera
ESRC Postdoctoral Fellow
Department of Sociology
Ionel Sandovici
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Aylwyn Scally
Group Leader
Department of Genetics
No photo available
MPhil Student
Department of Archaeology
Claire Senner
CTR Next Generation Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Pranay Shah
PhD student
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Andrew Sharkey
Associate Lecturer
Department of Pathology
Kate Shaw
Research Assistant
Centre for Family Research
Brian Sloan
College Lecturer in Law and Affiliated Lecturer
Robinson College / Faculty of Law
Ulla Sovio
Principal Research Associate in Applied Medical Statistics
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Desislava Staneva
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Stasa Stankovic
PhD student
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Benjamin Steventon
Assistant Professor
Department of Genetics
Azim Surani
Director of Research in Germline and Epigenetics Research
Wellcome Trust Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute
Amy Sutton-Cole
Lead Research Midwife
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Cherlyn Tan
PhD student
Department of Genetics / Centre for Trophoblast Research
Alexandros Tsompanidis
Doctoral Scientist
Department of Psychiatry
No photo available
Programme Leader (Track)
MRC Toxicology Unit
Erica Watson
Lecturer in Reproductive Biology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Ariella Weinberg-Shukron
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Department of Genetics
Rumiana Yotova
College Lecturer in Law and Affiliated Lecturer
Faculty of Law
Haixin Zhang
Research Associate
Department of Clinical Neurosciences
Xiaohui Zhao
Bioinformatician
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience