skip to content

Cambridge Reproduction

 
Anna Arutyunyan
PhD candidate
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Giulia Avellino
PhD candidate
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
No photo available
Group Leader
Wellcome-MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute / Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Sumru Bayin
Group Leader
Gurdon Institute
Christian Belton
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Babraham Institute
Thorsten Boroviak
Principal Investigator, Laboratory for Primate Embryogenesis
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
PhD student
Centre for Trophoblast Research / Crick Institute
Grace Jean Campbell
MRC Postdoctoral Fellow
MRC Toxicology Unit
Juan Castillo-Fernandez
Bioinformatician
Babraham Institute
Miguel Constancia
Senior Lecturer
Metabolic Research Laboratories / Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
No photo available
Next Generation Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
PhD Student/Research Coordinator
Centre for Family Research / Department of Medical Genetics
Anne Ferguson-Smith
Arthur Balfour Professor of Genetics and Head of Department
Department of Genetics
Denise Fernandez-Twinn
Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science-Metabolic Research Laboratories
Ben Fisher
PhD student
Gurdon Institute and Department of Genetics
Abby Fowden
Professor of Perinatal Physiology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
NHS Consultant
Cambridge University Hospitals
Antonio Galvao
Marie Curie Fellow
Babraham Institute
Dino Giussani
Professor of Developmental Cardiovascular Physiology & Medicine
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Dilan Gokyer
Senior Laboratory Research Technician/ Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
Lab Manager
Gurdon Institute
Russell Hamilton
Senior Research Associate
Department of Genetics / Centre for Trophoblast Research
Geula Hanin
Senior Research Associate
Department of Genetics
Courtney Hanna
Next Generation Fellow
Centre for Trophoblast Research
marta-ibanez
MSc student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Fumiya Iida
Reader
Department of Engineering
Isabella Inzani
PhD student
Department of Clinical Biochemistry
Felipe Karam Teixeira
Group Leader
Department of Genetics
Amarpreet Kaur
PhD student
Department of Sociology
Gavin Kelsey
Principal Investigator
Babraham Institute
Sophie Kitching
PhD student
MRC Toxicology Unit
Georgia Lea
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Samantha Lean
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Doris Leibetseder
Visiting Scholar
Department of Sociology
Qian Li
Research Associate
Department of Pathology
Valentina Lorenzi
PhD student
Wellcome Sanger Institute/ European Bioinformatics Institute
No photo available
Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science
Aly Makhlouf
PhD student
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Leah McHugh
PhD Student
Babraham Institute
Eric Miska
Herchel Smith Professor of Molecular Genetics
Gurdon Institute/Department of Genetics
Elisabeth Mjaaland
PhD student
Department of Geography
No photo available
Senior Lecturer
Department of Geography
Staffan Mueller-Wille
University Lecturer in Life, human and Earth Sciences
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Jitesh Neupane
Research Associate
Gurdon Institute
Gabrielle Oxley
PhD candidate
MRC Toxicology Unit
No photo available
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience / Gurdon Institute
Vicen Perez Garcia
Next Generation Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience / CTR
John Perry
Programme Leader
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Clive Petry
Senior Research Associate
Department of Paediatrics
No photo available
Bioinformatician
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Peter Rugg-Gunn
Group Leader
Babraham Institute
Rachell Sanchez-Rivera
ESRC Postdoctoral Fellow
Department of Sociology
Ionel Sandovici
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
No photo available
MPhil Student
Department of Archaeology
Claire Senner
CTR Next Generation Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Pranay Shah
PhD student
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Erin Slatery
PhD student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Gordon Smith
Head of Department
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Stasa Stankovic
PhD student
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Azim Surani
Director of Research in Germline and Epigenetics Research
Wellcome Trust Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute
Cherlyn Tan
PhD student
Department of Genetics / Centre for Trophoblast Research
Alexandros Tsompanidis
Doctoral Scientist
Department of Psychiatry
No photo available
Programme Leader (Track)
MRC Toxicology Unit
Yang Wang
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Babraham Institute
Erica Watson
Lecturer in Reproductive Biology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Ariella Weinberg-Shukron
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Department of Genetics
Staci Weiss
Research Associate
Department of Psychology
Amy Wilkinson
Research Assistant
Babraham Institute
Rumiana Yotova
College Lecturer in Law and Affiliated Lecturer
Faculty of Law
Jonas Zaugg
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Department of Genetics
Haixin Zhang
Research Associate
Department of Clinical Neurosciences
Xiaohui Zhao
Bioinformatician
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Irene Zorzan
Postdoctoral Scientist
Babraham Institute