skip to content

Cambridge Reproduction

 
Dafina Angelova
Research Associate
Department of Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Giulia Avellino
PhD candidate
Department of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
No photo available
Group Leader
Wellcome-MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute / Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Sumru Bayin
Group Leader
Gurdon Institute
Christian Belton
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Babraham Institute
No photo available
PhD Student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Thorsten Boroviak
Principal Investigator, Laboratory for Primate Embryogenesis
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
PhD student
Centre for Trophoblast Research / Crick Institute
Grace Jean Campbell
MRC Postdoctoral Fellow
MRC Toxicology Unit
Nadejda Capatina
Medical student
School of Clinical Medicine
Anne Ferguson-Smith
Arthur Balfour Professor of Genetics and Head of Department
Department of Genetics
William Foster
PhD candidate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Kristian Galea
Medical student
School of Clinical Medicine
No photo available
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Dilan Gokyer
Senior Laboratory Research Technician/ Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Theresa Gross-Thebing
Fellow of the German National Academy of Sciences Leopoldina
Gurdon Institute
No photo available
Lab Manager
Gurdon Institute
Courtney Hanna
Next Generation Fellow
Centre for Trophoblast Research
Nicky Holdstock
Senior Lecturer in Equine Reproduction
Department of Veterinary Medicine
Nick Hopwood
Professor of History of Science and Medicine
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Geraldine Jowett
Schmidt Science Fellow
Gurdon Institute
Felipe Karam Teixeira
Group Leader
Department of Genetics
Timo Kohler
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Department of Biochemistry
Sophie Kraunsoe
MPhil Student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Georgia Lea
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Qian Li
Research Associate
Department of Pathology
Valentina Lorenzi
PhD student
Wellcome Sanger Institute/ European Bioinformatics Institute
No photo available
MPhil Student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Aly Makhlouf
PhD student
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Veronika Mantziou
PhD Student
Department of Genetics
Leah McHugh
PhD Student
Babraham Institute
Maciej Meglicki
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Eric Miska
Herchel Smith Professor of Molecular Genetics
Gurdon Institute/Department of Genetics
Matteo Molè
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Dmitry Nashchekin
Research Associate
Gurdon Institute
Jitesh Neupane
Research Associate
Gurdon Institute
Kathy Niakan
Chair, Cambridge Reproduction
Marshall Walton Professor of Reproductive Physiology
Director, Centre for Trophoblast Research
Konstantina Nikolakopoulou
PhD student
Department of Pathology
No photo available
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience / Gurdon Institute
Vicen Perez Garcia
Next Generation Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience / CTR
Teresa Rayon
Tenure-track Group Leader
Babraham Institute
Peter Rugg-Gunn
Group Leader
Babraham Institute
Elias Ruiz-Morales
PhD student
Sanger Institute
Rachell Sanchez-Rivera
ESRC Postdoctoral Fellow
Department of Sociology
Claire Senner
CTR Next Generation Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Pranay Shah
PhD student
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology
Marta Shahbazi
Group Leader
MRC Laboratory of Molecular Biology (LMB)
Erin Slatery
PhD student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Stasa Stankovic
PhD student
MRC Epidemiology Unit
Azim Surani
Director of Research in Germline and Epigenetics Research
Wellcome Trust Cancer Research UK Gurdon Institute
No photo available
Marie Skłodowska-Curie Postdoctoral Fellow
Department of Genetics
Jake Thomas
PhD candidate
Department of Pathology
Marta Urbanska
Sir Henry Wellcome Postdoctoral Fellow
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
Programme Leader (Track)
MRC Toxicology Unit
Yang Wang
Postdoctoral Research Scientist
Babraham Institute
Erica Watson
Lecturer in Reproductive Biology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Bailey Weatherbee
PhD student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Antonia Weberling
PhD Student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Sera Weevers
Internship student
Department of Pathology
Ariella Weinberg-Shukron
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Department of Genetics
Amy Wilkinson
Research Assistant
Babraham Institute
Kate Williams
4th-Year Medical Student
School of Clinical Medicine
Ayaka Yanagida
Research Associate
Wellcome - MRC Cambridge Stem Cell Institute
No photo available
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Department of Genetics
Haixin Zhang
Research Associate
Department of Clinical Neurosciences
Xiaohui Zhao
Bioinformatician
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Irene Zorzan
Postdoctoral Scientist
Babraham Institute