skip to content

Cambridge Reproduction

 
Topun Austin
Consultant Neonatologist & Honorary Professor (UCL)
Department of Paediatrics/Neonatology CUH
Thorsten Boroviak
Principal Investigator, Laboratory for Primate Embryogenesis
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Graham Burton
Emeritus Mary Marshall and Arthur Walton Professor of the Physiology of Reproduction
Centre for Trophoblast Research
Grace Jean Campbell
MRC Postdoctoral Fellow
MRC Toxicology Unit
Nadejda Capatina
Medical student
School of Clinical Medicine
Rachael Crew
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Anne Ferguson-Smith
Arthur Balfour Professor of Genetics and Head of Department
Department of Genetics
Denise Fernandez-Twinn
Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science-Metabolic Research Laboratories
Ben Fisher
PhD student
Gurdon Institute and Department of Genetics
Alison Forhead
University Lecturer
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
William Foster
PhD candidate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Abby Fowden
Professor of Perinatal Physiology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Antonio Galvao
Marie Curie Fellow
Babraham Institute
Biswanath Ghosh Dastidar
Clincal Fellow (Higher)
Cambridge University Hospitals Foundation Trust
Dino Giussani
Professor of Developmental Cardiovascular Physiology & Medicine
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Dilan Gokyer
Senior Laboratory Research Technician/ Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
Lab Manager
Gurdon Institute
Su Young Han
Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Allan Herbison
Professor of Neuroendocrinology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Nicky Holdstock
Senior Lecturer in Equine Reproduction
Department of Veterinary Medicine
Antonia Hufnagel
PhD student
Institute of Metabolic Science
Cecilia Icoresi Mazzeo
Advanced Research Assistant
Wellcome Sanger Institute
Fumiya Iida
Reader
Department of Engineering
Isabella Inzani
PhD student
Department of Clinical Biochemistry
Laura Katus
Research Associate
Centre for Family Research
Victoria Keenan
MPhil student
Department of History and Philosophy of Science
Samantha Lean
Postdoctoral Research Associate
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Claire Meek
Senior Clinical Research Associate
Institute of Metabolic Science-Metabolic Research Laboratories
Eric Miska
Herchel Smith Professor of Molecular Genetics
Gurdon Institute/Department of Genetics
Jenny Moran
PhD Student
Centre for Gender Studies, POLIS
Ken Ong
Professor
MRC Epidemiology Unit and Department of Paediatrics
Gabrielle Oxley
PhD candidate
MRC Toxicology Unit
Clive Petry
Senior Research Associate
Department of Paediatrics
Peter Rugg-Gunn
Group Leader
Babraham Institute
Rachell Sanchez-Rivera
ESRC Postdoctoral Fellow
Department of Sociology
Josca Schoonejans
PhD student
Department of Clinical Biochemistry
Cherlyn Tan
PhD student
Department of Genetics / Centre for Trophoblast Research
Alexandros Tsompanidis
Doctoral Scientist
Department of Psychiatry
Ellen Wall
PhD student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Erica Watson
Lecturer in Reproductive Biology
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Antonia Weberling
PhD Student
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
Staci Weiss
Research Associate
Department of Psychology
Kate Williams
4th-Year Medical Student
School of Clinical Medicine
Jonas Zaugg
Postdoctoral Researcher
Department of Physiology, Development and Neuroscience
No photo available
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Department of Genetics